100GBASE-ER4 QSFP LC 40KM CISCO CISCO COMPATIBLE


Price:
$12,549.61

Description

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-NP
Product Name: 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver, 25-40KM Reach Over SMF, Duplex LC
Product Type: QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: G.652 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-ER4
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 3.53 oz

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed