Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver - 2.125


Price:
$53.91

Description

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8519P3BTL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Model: FTLF8519P3BTL
Product Name: RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Finisar
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 2.125
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed