HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver J9151A


Price:
$1,155.02

Description

ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Full-duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed