Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic - 1 x 10GBase-SR


Price:
$91.25

Description

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!

General Information
Manufacturer: Intel Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: E10GSFPSR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.intel.com
Brand Name: Intel
Product Name: Ethernet SFP+ SR Optic
Product Type: SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

  • X520-DA2
  • X520-SR1
  • X520-SR2
  • X520-LR1
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed