1000-LX SFP 1310 40 KM LC 1000-LX SFP 1310 40 KM LC


Price:
$95.92

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 1000BASE-EX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. A 5-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-EX-SMD-NP
Product Name: 1000Base-EX SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-EX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed