Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1


Price:
$57.75

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD-NP
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed