Juniper 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR


Price:
$54.29

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-NP
Product Name: 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

EX 8200 series Switches

Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Transmitter Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Distance: 10Km
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed