Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-NP QSFP+ Module - 40


Price:
$229.57

Description

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: QSFP-40G-SR4-NP
Product Name: QSFP-40G-SR4-NP QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Weight (Approximate): 3.53 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 3064 Switch
  • MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed