Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network10


Price:
$149.28

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-NPT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m

Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed