Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network100


Price:
$51.98

Description

The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.4"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 5.4"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 3560 series switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches
Additional Information:
  • Typical Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 km
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Meta Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed