Cisco 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support - For Data Networking, Optical Network40


Price:
$1,058.67

Description

The Arista optical transceivers and cables product range offer maximum deployment flexibility and cost optimized network connectivity. The Arista 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP/SFP+, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ and 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP100 and CFP2 transceivers and cables are all hot-swappable pluggable devices, compliant with relevant industry standards. The Arista transceivers are tested and certified on all Arista platforms.
General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optic, Up to 10km Over Duplex SMF
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Arista Network Devices:
  • 7050T
  • 7150
  • 7500R
  • 7050QX-32_32S
  • 7300
  • 7050SX-128_64
  • 7250QX-64
  • 7050TX-128_48
  • 7050S
  • 7500
  • 7050Q
  • 7280SE
  • 7260X
  • 7060X
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed