Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1


Price:
$77.97

Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm TX/1490 nm RX
  • Range: 10 km
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series

Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-U-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-BX10
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Model: GLC-BX-U-NP
Product Name: SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed