Finisar 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver FTLX8571D3BCL-NP


Price:
$76.47

Description

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCL-NP 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2- wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: FTLX8571D3BCL-NP
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Tranceiver
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Complaince with Multi-Source Agreement

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Facebook Pay Google Pay Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed